Thursday, 26 September 2013

#키범아새일축하해

- SORRY. I SHOULD'VE UPDATE THIS ENTRY 3 DAYS AGO BUT HMM -

Assalamualaikum.


saeng-il chukka hamnida! saeng-il chukka hamnida! saranghaneun kibeom-shi! saeng-il chukka hamnida! uwaa uri kibeom has turned 23 in three days ago. 21st is chen's. 22nd is hyoyeon's while 23rd is key's. everyday is sm family's day lol.

i'm taking part along with fellow shawols on twitter for wishing him happy birthday (just like chen's) but unfortunately i have to give up too early as i sleep at 11.30 (hmm i guess) because so so sleeppy and tomorrow is school. by the way, we're trending this #키범아새일축하해 and it's going for top in worldwide trending. wow so many people has been love kibeommie :)

but it's disappointing enough that i only have today to update new entry. not like chen's birthday five days ago, i get to update once clock strikes 12am kst. but because of school i've to postpone until three days to make happy birthday entry. sobs sobs


above picture is kibeommie's grandma message to him. waa such a heartwarming grandmother. i love these pairing grandmother and grandson :)

기범이 생일축가 한다 사랑한다 할머나가

trans: kibeommie happy birthday. i love you so much. -grandmother

hmm by the way, 23rd september was also my birthdate. so that's mean key and i shared same birthdate. we're twin lol. and nothing special on my birthday. i just spent a whole day in school. but what's special about my birthday is that i'm celebrating it with my new friends and new classmates. it has been four months since i entered form six and now i've to prepare for exam. next week is trial while tomorrow i'll be following my mother to kl and melaka for some holiday huhuhu.

now, it's late already. i've to finish up my homework, study for awhile and packing up my clothes. wuuhuu i'm so excited just to think about my weekend holiday. so many works to do so annyeong peeps!

p/s: i will try to update an 'happy birthday entry' when it's SHINee or EXO members birthday :)

p/s/s: why there's too many spams on cbox i'm so stressed it's so annoying to identified whether it's bloggers or spammers erghh i hate it ㅎㅅㅎ


Sunday, 22 September 2013

Kpoppers Giveaway by Nanafana and Arina Azman !

Assalamualaikum.

click banner to join.

hi peeps! i'm quite busy at school today sobs sobs. having a tight schedule in school is a BIG NO to me. but i shouldn't sigh. as student, i have to fight for my success. for me to fulfill my wish to study abroad. at korea. insya Allah. and now let me introduce you to this giveaway. let's join this especially if you're kpoppers. you have an oppurtunity to win many KPOP ALBUM and KPOP MERCHANDISE. woohoo kpop album! want to know what album it is, please scroll down in  count 1 2 3 let's go (hahaha i got you)

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
jjajan! whoaa ^0^

-mystery present
-exo growl hug version
-infinite destiny
-super junior bonamana
-infinite new challenge
-exo shirt
-SHINee mirror
-bigbang mousepad
-and many more

this awesome giveaway started at 8 september and ended after two months which is 9 november. so don't lose the oppurtunity to win album. sobs sobs i wish i can win exo growl album!

p/s: sorry for my broken english

Saturday, 21 September 2013

#HappyChenChenDay

Assalamualaikum.


happy birthday to you. happy birthday to you. happy birthday to kim jongdae. happy birthday to you. *big claps* whoaa our chen is already turned 22 just now. chukkae! we exo stan will always love and support him no matter what happens. and please don't forget that we're your fans.

chen is trully special to other members of exo as well as to us exo stans. even though people saying that he's the bad dancer in exo but i and all exo stans will always admire him as our chensing machine. he's smile, he's laugh, he's angelic voice, he's high note, he's troll will never be boring to us. and even though chen is not my bias i do love and support him because here i stand as exo stans means that i love all twelve members in exo. did you get it? thanks ^^

i'd online on twitter since 10pm to participate for trending #HappyChenChenDay with other fellow exo stans and now that hashtag is trending 1st on worldwide until now. exo stans are totally daebak! my timeline is so busy, merrier and full with happy birthday wishes. and to tell you that, i see a lot of troll from chen tweeted by others. lol lol chen is really a king of troll. his troll is 100% true and funny. i could use some to troll my friends hahahaa


Post by Shawol.


i hope you can help me by clicking 'like' to my fanpage please. if i'm not updating here, i'll mostly be there. i want to be active on fanpage if i'm not updating blog (if i'm on break). btw, thanks for helping :)

p/s: german exo stans will get to see exo. german exo stans will have a chance to greet chen a happy birthday. damn they're so lucky ㅜㅜ


Friday, 20 September 2013

Saturday, 14 September 2013

Segmen: Klik-2 Iklan by Miss Kawaii

Assalamualaikum.


hi peeps. how are you doing right now? alhamdulillah, i'm fine. let's enjoy a segment that was made by fellow bloggers. all i want to get right now is money money money. you don't know how i'm craving for money right now. and greatly this segment is about clicking other friend linkies to get a money. yeah of course i will join.

just now i was realized how suho's presence is important to other exo members. like baekhyun has said, suho likes to sweep his cards for them hahaha. how i wish suho is with me right now to buy anything i want in this world. lol day dreaming again.

hahaha i'm sorry miss kawaii, the sponsor of this segment for talking randomness and use english but believe me i do this for the sake of my muet exam lol. btw, i've done all the rules :)

this is my link for you to click (click on the pic) :

                      

   

p/s : sorry, if this picture is too annoying hahhaha #FoodPorn. click the banner to join :)


Thursday, 12 September 2013

SHINee - Selene 6.23 lyrics

Assalamualaikum.


Has any of you heard about SHINee's song entitled 'Selene 6.23'? That one SHINee released along with their 3rd album The Misconceptions Of Us - 8 August ago. So, i want to introduce this very best song to you. it doesn't matter if you're shawol or not. some of you maybe have heard this song so let's enjoy it once more with me. and ohh i almost forgot this, this song is a song that i made into my blog. so you will hear to selene 6.23 as you open my blog.

along with this entry, i compiled along the lyrics of selene 6.23's. the lyrics have a good meaning. it's about person that can't reach his/her beloved person. lol it suits me really well with my 'crush' hahaha. and believe me that this song is composed by our jonghyun. i'm so proud of him. big applause to him please~ he has done a good job.


Romanized:

(with individual parts)
[Onew] Nuneul matchwojwo meolliseo neoreul bomyeo honjatmallo soksagyeo
Geujeo han beon useojwo ne eolgulman bwado nan gyeondil su isseo

[Key] Hoksi sarmui kkeute nega seoitdamyeon
Jogeum deo gakkawojil su itdamyeon
[Minho] Nan modeun geol da beorin chaero neoege dallyeogal tende

[Jonghyun] Soneul deo ppeodeodo on himeul dahae ppeodeodo neon dachi anha
Gakkawojin deutae seollen mame bulleobwado
Daedap eobseo neon jeoldaero daheul su eomnabwa

[Taemin] Haruga dalli ([Minho] haruga) byeonhaneun
Ne moseubeun pogeunhi barkge bitna
Bonjeok eomneun dwitmoseup ([Jonghyun] neoui dwitmoseup)
Hogisimmajeodo nae yoksimilkka

[Minho] Eonjebuteo neowa hamkke haewasseulkka
Nuneul tteugo sumeul swin sunganbuteo ([Onew] woo baby)
[Key] Maeil bameul hamkke haenneunde ([Taemin] hamkke haenneunde)
Dagagal su eobseo

[Taemin] Soneul deo ppeodeodo ([Onew] nae soneul jabajwo)
On himeul dahae ppeodeodo ([Onew] ppeodeodo) neon dachi anha
[Key] Gakkawojin deutae seollen mame bulleobwado
Daedap eobseo neon ([Onew] missing you)
Jeoldaero daheul su eomnabwa

[Onew] Babogateun sorirago nal nollyeodo
Dollil su eobseo i mameun

[All] Sorichyeodo ([Jonghyun] sorichyeo bulleobwado)
Bunhan mame hwanaebwado soyongeobseo
Neoege nan geujeo sumanheun saram jung hana
Seuchyeogajanha ([Onew] seuchyeogajanha)
[Jonghyun] Negen teukbyeolhaji anha

[Taemin] Soneul ppeodeodo on himeul dahae ppeodeodo
([Jonghyun] nege dachi anha baby) dachi anha
[Onew] Gakkawojin deutae ([Key] sorichyeo bulleobwado)
Seollen mame bulleobwado ([Key] neoreul deo bulleobwado)
Daedap eobseo neon jeoldaero daheul su eomnabwa

[Jonghyun] Jeoldaero daheul su eomnabwa

English Translations:

Look at my eyes, I whisper alone as I look at you from far away
Just smile for me once, I can endure it just by seeing your face

If you are standing at the end of my life, if I can get closer to you
I can throw away everything and run to you

Though I extend my hand, though I extend it with all my strength, I can’t reach you
It seemed like I got closer so I called you with a fluttering heart
But there’s no answer, I guess I can never reach you

Every day changes so quickly and you are warmly and brightly shining
I’ve never seen that turned back (your back) – is curiosity also part of my greed?

Since when did I start being with you? From the moment I opened my eyes and started to breathe
I was with you every night (we were together) but I can’t approach you

Though I extend my hand (hold my hand), though I extend it with all my strength, I can’t reach you
It seemed like I got closer so I called you with a fluttering heart
But there’s no answer (missing you), I guess I can never reach you

Even if you tease me by saying this is foolish, I can't turn this heart around

I shout out loud (shout out loud and call you), I get angry but it’s no use
I’m just one out of the many people that pass by you (pass by you)
I’m not special to you

Though I extend my hand, though I extend it with all my strength, (I can’t reach you baby) I can’t reach you
It seemed like I got closer (so I shout outloud and call you) so I called you with a fluttering heart (I call out to you more)
But there’s no answer, I guess I can never reach you

I guess I can never reach you




i'm giving this link out for anyone to download this song. feel free to download it from here http://kiwi6.com/file/djsf3yj957. i give a credit to kpoplyrics.net for letting me to copy paste hahaha. i do some research about what is the meaning of selene 6.23 and here what i've found.

// THE MEANING OF ‘SELENE 6.23’//

SELENE:

'MOON' IN GREEK. IN LATIN, IT IS ALSO KNOWN AS LUNA. SHE IS A TITAN, A GODDESS OF THE MOON. SHE IS A DAUGHTER OF HYPERION AND THEIA. SHE IS ALSO THE SISTER OF HELIOS, THE GOD OF THE SUN AND EOS, THE GODDESS OF THE DAWN.

IN THE TITLE OF THE SONG, IT MAINLY REPRESENTS THE DISTANCE BETWEEN THE COUPLE.

6.23:

ON JUNE 23RD 2013, THE SUPERMOON; THE LARGEST AND CLOSEST MOON TO THE EARTH; APPEARED IN THE SKY. THE SUPERMOON ONLY APPEARS ONCE IN 19 YEARS.

IN THE SHINEE’S SONG, IT IS REPRESENTED AS THE DISTANCE. EVEN THOUGH THE MOON LOOKS LIKE IT IS REALLY CLOSE, THE ACTUAL DISTANCE IS FAR.

CONCLUSION: EVEN WHEN THE MOON IS THE CLOSEST TO YOU, IT IS STILL WAY TOO FAR AWAY AND NOT IN THE REACH. SO IT IS POSSIBLE THAT THE DISTANCE BETWEEN THE MOON IS COMPARED THE COUPLE’S DISTANCE.

OR IT COULD JUST BE STRAIGHT FORWARD AND BE A SONG ABOUT A LOVE STORY BETWEEN THE EARTH AND THE MOON……..

P.S. IN DREAM GIRL, THERE IS A LINE LIKE: ‘IT SEEMS LIKE I CAN TOUCH YOU BUT I CAN’T.

credit to: mistyneko.tumblr.com

guys, thanks for spare your time with me while listening to this song. anyway do support SHINee in future and comment by entering a word or two about this song.


just to let you know that i do love a lot this song especially it's lyrics, it's melody but i'm sorry i'm not so good with expressing it :( maybe above picture could help lol (cute leader and maknae ^^)

p/s: sorry for my bad english. i'm still learning ㅋㅋㅋ 

Sunday, 1 September 2013

GOLDEN GIVEAWAY BY PINKY-MINKY

Assalamualaikum.

click banner to join

thanks for those yang tagging aku untuk join nie. now, haa simple je aku nak cakap. hadiah semua merchandise exo, tempoh ga sekejap je dan yang paling bestnye sorang pemenang je dapat ketiga tiga hadiah ohsemm nie. hmmm berpeluang ke tak aku nak menang nie hahahaa. apa apa pun jom join dulu, menang ke tak belakang kira.

tagging :

4. dan kepada semua yang baca nie and nak join xD